1
Q&A
Regular price $0.92
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a gentle, coconut oil-derived surfactant used widely in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, baby products, and hand soaps. It is valued for its ability to enhance foam, reduce irritation...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a gentle, coconut oil-derived surfactant used widely in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, baby products, and hand soaps. It is valued for its ability to enhance foam, reduce irritation potential, and improve overall formulation mildness. It can function both as a primary or secondary surfactant.
Read More Read Less
Size: 1 oz
($0.92/oz)
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a gentle, coconut oil-derived surfactant used widely in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, baby products, and hand ...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a gentle, coconut oil-derived surfactant used widely in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, baby products, and hand soaps. It is valued for its ability to enhance foam, reduce irritation potential, and improve overall formulation mildness. It can function both as a primary or secondary surfactant.
Read More Read Less
✨ Nature's Garden AI Shopping Assistant

View All Surfactants

You Might Also Like

>

Overall rating: 5.0 / 5 from 2 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

Cocob

"Love this. Will purchase again"

Tammy S. (5/5)

Excellent

"I always loved this company, more now, since delivery are back to normal 👏👏👏👏👏👏"

Ange S. (5/5)

Q&A

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping